Privacy Policy
Doctor-reflexology YURY RAMANIUK Privacy Policy

YURY RAMANIUK respects your privacy
This privacy policy applies to the protection of your personal data and is in line with the new European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) that has been in force since 25 May 2018.

Collection and registration of personal data
YURY RAMANIUK registers your personal data by registering for an individual session. You provide the requested information yourself.
We state your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address on your client card; to register in the client file. In order to be able to invoice, we also ask for your practice data. The data is collected on the basis of standard (registration) forms and is treated confidentially.
In accordance with the law for the protection of privacy of December 8, 1992, the Royal Decree of April 4, 2003 and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) that came into effect on May 25, 2018 and to which all European organizations must comply with regard to personal data, you have the right at all times to view, change and have this data removed.

Use of your data
Your data will only be used to ensure that our services run optimally:
For accounting, payment, invoicing
For mailing by e-mail
To call in urgent cases for cancellation or relocation of individual sessions
Your data is kept safe and not shared with third parties. They can be used internally for statistical purposes.

Confidential information
In individual sessions, you may provide sensitive information about your health, lifestyle and living environment during the intake interview. This information is not shared with third parties and remains strictly confidential.

Communication about personal data
YURY RAMANIUK is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
Any communication in this regard can be made with:

YURY RAMANIUK
A dress:
Stationsstraat 24, 3070 Kortenberg, Belgium
+32 472 86 70 24
Company number 0778.284.943
doctorreflexologist@gmail.com

If you want to view your personal data or if you want to make changes, you must identify yourself together with your request by means of a copy of your identity card. If your request is justified, YURY RAMANIUK will grant your request.

You have the option to submit a complaint to the privacy commission via https://www.privacycommission.be/nl or via the Commission for the protection of privacy, Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels.

Cookies on the website
Like most websites, our website uses cookies to make your visit a pleasant experience. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer when you visit websites.
Our cookies help us:
Make the website work as you expect;
Save you a login every time you visit the website;
Improve the speed and security of the website;
At our marketing

We DO NOT use cookies to:
Obtain personal information about you;
Collect sensitive information;
pass on data to advertisers;
Sharing personal data with third parties

We use Google Analytics and Mailchimp to consult visitor statistics such as the number of visitors, visit duration, pages consulted, etc. This helps us to improve our site and improve our services.
These 'analytics' programs also teach us how visitors arrived at our site (e.g. via search engine) and whether they have been here before.